Welcome to Spice Ace

Maldon Sea Salt

Maldon Sea Salt

Also known as:
Maldon English Sea Salt, Maldon Salt
Origin:
United Kingdom
Cuisines:
Global
Taste Adventures:
Meats, Fish, Vegetables, Salads, Desserts, Wherever you want a delicious flake salt!
Ingredients:
Sea Salt

Be the first to review this product

Maldon Sea Salt is among the best in the world. Maldon's soft, white, flaky crystals have a clean fresh taste. It is harvested in England using the traditional, natural methods that this established company has done for years.

Purchasing Options

Flake

Net Wt Container Price Qty
1.1 oz. 1/4 Cup Glass Jar
$2.99
2.7 oz. 1/2 Cup Glass Jar
$4.99
OR